Showing 11 results

Archivistische beschrijving
Part Ropemakers
Advanced search options
Print preview View:

Page 103

Apprenticeship: Jonathan Rettee to Henry Cooper, marinerApprenticeship: William Sherwood to John Royall, marinerApprenticeship: John Norfor to John Norfor, ropemakerApprenticeship: Richard Sillis to Samuel Errington

Page 108

Apprenticeship: George Cousons to Samuel Errington, ropemakerApprenticeship: James Wood to John Andrews, merchantApprenticeship: John Browne to William Swan, mariner

Page 111

Apprenticeship: John Balls to James Dalling, mastmakerApprenticeship: Samuel Pagett to William Haw, ropemakerApprenticeship: John Springall to William Nicholls, marinerApprenticeship: William Durrant to Samuel Lewis, cordwainerApprenticeship: Thom...

Page 123

Apprenticeship: Siberon Colman to Robert Ferrier, marinerApprenticeship: John Gowerty to Thomas Hurry jnr, marinerApprenticeship: Israel Tompkin to Matthew Kett, marinerApprenticeship: John Steward to Henry Gibson Dewson, ropemaker and twine spinn...

Page 142

Apprenticeship: Thomas Meadowes to Benjamin Neave, cooperApprenticeship: Samuel Bly to Robert Williams, marinerApprenticeship: Benjamin Stutters to William Sayers, marinerApprenticeship: Joshua Patman to Pexall Forster, bakerApprenticeship: John F...

Page 145

Apprenticeship: Horea Goddard to William Haw, ropemakerApprenticeship: Samuel Hurst to Joseph Barnby, marinerApprenticeship: Edward Jex to Samuel Errington, ropemakerApprenticeship: Peter Crombie to Edmund Cobb, mariner

Page 146

Apprenticeship: Edward Hall to Joseph Cobb, ship carpenterApprenticeship: Simon Bendy to Bracey Taylor, gentApprenticeship: Edward Jex to Samuel Errington and George Errington, ropemakersApprenticeship: William Kinge to Timothy Cooper and Godfrey ...

Page 147

Apprenticeship: Thomas Sewels to Christopher Sayers, blockmakerApprenticeship: John Mitchells jnr to John Winn, shipwrightApprenticeship: John Wright jnr to Robert Lancaster, shipwrightApprenticeship: Gilbert Fairby to Thomas Hurry, marinerApprent...

Page 155

Apprenticeship: Henry Quinton to Henry CroskillApprenticeship: John Varley to William Haw, ropemaker and twinespinnerApprenticeship: Edmund Drurey to John Spanton and John Winn, shipwrightsApprenticeship: Nathan Minns to James Dalling, mastmaker a...

Page 157

Apprenticeship: Joseph Smith to Samuel Steele, marinerApprenticeship: John Springall to Henry Gibson Dewson, ropemaker and twinespinnerApprenticeship: Thomas Woolverton to Robert Lancaster, shipwrightApprenticeship: William Chase to Thomas Corey, ...

Page 98

Apprenticeship: Richard Blythe to William Haw, ropemakerApprenticeship: William Fisher to James Dalling, mastmakerApprenticeship: Stephen Hambling to Pacy Goddle, joinerApprenticeship: James Slay to Thomas Davall