Print preview Close

Showing 21 results

Archivistische beschrijving
Part Shipbuilders
Advanced search options
Print preview View:

Page 100

Apprenticeship: William Francis to John Cabon, shipwrightApprenticeship: Henry Errington to James Dalling, enrolled 6 months after it startedApprenticeship: James Jones to Thomas Grimstone

Page 104

Apprenticeship: Thomas Cooke to Robert Lankaster, shipwrightApprenticeship: Matthew Thompson to Joseph Cobb, shipwrightApprenticeship: Samuel Thomas to John Barnby, marinerApprenticeship: John Hawes to Robert Ellys, gardiner

Page 106

Apprenticeship: William Cornish to John Taylor, marinerApprenticeship: William Peele to John Morris, merchantApprenticeship: John Mauser to Joseph CobbApprenticeship: David Mason to Thomas Martin, merchant

Page 109

Apprenticeship: Robert Crafts to Simon Fish, marinerApprenticeship: William Rogers to John Chamberline, marinerApprenticeship: Charles Burrell to William Browne, surgeonApprenticeship: George Lindley to Robert Lankaster, shipwright

Page 117

Apprenticeship: William Brown to Robert Lankester, shipwrightApprenticeship: John Meek to William Butcher, marinerApprenticeship: William Dunn to Richard Seagoe, marinerApprenticeship: William Baufield to Richard Baker, mariner

Page 133

Apprenticeship: William Forster to Edward Wilcock, marinerApprenticeship: John Wade to Gabriel Hurry, marinerApprenticeship: Henry Liffen to John Wilcock, marinerApprenticeship: Samuel Armstrong to John Cabon to Samuel Balls, shipwrightsApprentice...

Page 137

Apprenticeship: Thomas Dawson to John Reepe, gentApprenticeship: Thomas Moore to John Barnby, marinerApprenticeship: Thomas Steward to John Cabon and Samuel BallsApprenticeship: John Wilson to Thomas Kett, twinespinnerApprenticeship: Jasper Bartho...

Page 138

Apprenticeship: William Jackson to Thomas Adkin, merchantApprenticeship: Joshua Palmer jnr to John Cabon and Samuel Balls, shipwrightsApprenticeship: Thomas Mialls to William Sayers, marinerApprenticeship: James Dale to Thomas Kett, twinespinnerAp...

Page 141

Apprenticeship: Hey Mallett to William Sayers, master and marinerApprenticeship: Joseph Studdard to John Winn and wife, shipwrightApprenticeship: John Wallis to John Mash, cooperApprenticeship: Robert Mann to Mark MasterApprenticeship: John Culpec...

Page 144

Apprenticeship: William Norton jnr to Robert Lancaster, shipwrightApprenticeship: John Barber to John Wright, cooperApprenticeship: George Racey to John Haslope, marinerApprenticeship: William Holmes to Francis Mase jnrApprenticeship: William Cull...

Page 146

Apprenticeship: Edward Hall to Joseph Cobb, ship carpenterApprenticeship: Simon Bendy to Bracey Taylor, gentApprenticeship: Edward Jex to Samuel Errington and George Errington, ropemakersApprenticeship: William Kinge to Timothy Cooper and Godfrey ...

Page 147

Apprenticeship: Thomas Sewels to Christopher Sayers, blockmakerApprenticeship: John Mitchells jnr to John Winn, shipwrightApprenticeship: John Wright jnr to Robert Lancaster, shipwrightApprenticeship: Gilbert Fairby to Thomas Hurry, marinerApprent...

Page 149

Apprenticeship: William Ruxby to Thomas Whitton, brazierApprenticeship: Edward Symonds to William Danby Palmer, shipwrightApprenticeship: George Betts to Thomas Corey, marinerApprenticeship: Richard Curtis to Samuel Sharp, marinerApprenticeship: W...

Page 150

Apprenticeship: Samuel Wright to John Hurry, grocerApprenticeship: Christopher Spanton to Francis Clifton, marinerApprenticeship: Thomas Nutress to Robert Lancaster and Henry Riches, shipwrightsApprenticeship: Thomas Allbird to Robert Lancaster an...

Page 155

Apprenticeship: Henry Quinton to Henry CroskillApprenticeship: John Varley to William Haw, ropemaker and twinespinnerApprenticeship: Edmund Drurey to John Spanton and John Winn, shipwrightsApprenticeship: Nathan Minns to James Dalling, mastmaker a...

Resultaten 1 tot 15 van 21