Aperçu avant impression Fermer

Affichage de 562 résultats

Description archivistique
Occupations
Options de recherche avancée
Aperçu avant impression Affichage :

Page 89

Apprenticeship: Samuel Baker to Samuel Wright, grocer
Apprenticeship: William Midge to William Kett, sailmaker
Apprenticeship: James Webster to William Kett [, sailmaker]
Apprenticeship: Robert Ward to William Draper [,mariner]
Apprenticeship: Henry Harwood Newman to Robert Fish, mariner
Apprenticeship: Jacob Furrante to Samuel Bream, joiner

Page 88

Apprenticeship: Robert Pudner to William Hurry, mariner
Apprenticeship: Thomas Ellis to Charles Le Grys, merchant
Apprenticeship: John Burroughs to Matthew Kett, mariner
Apprenticeship: Henry Farmer to Christopher Sayers, blockmaker [crossed through]
Apprenticeship: William Carter to Christopher Sayers, blockmaker [crossed through]

Page 84

Apprenticeship: John Issack to Henry Cooper, mariner
Apprenticeship: Stephen Fisher to William Kett, sailmaker
Apprenticeship: James Burgess to William Lewis, mariner
Apprenticeship: Robert Waters to Samuel Lewis, cordwainer

Page 85

Apprenticeship: Jonathan Burrege to Rannold Barrett, mariner
Apprenticeship: Michael Smith to Samuel Hurry, mariner
Apprenticeship: Simon Smith to Francis Seaman, mariner
Apprenticeship: William Hall to Henry Brown, glazier

Page 83

Apprenticeship: John Cowell to Samuel Balls and Henry Croskill, shipwrights
Apprenticeship: Clarey Craggy to James Thompson, mariner
Apprenticeship: Thomas Sayer to Samuel Dixon, grocer
Apprenticeship: Charles Leggett to Henry Cooper, mariner
Apprenticeship: John Hancock to Robert Thompson

Page 82

Apprenticeship: John Bullock to Francis Clifton, mariner
Apprenticeship: William Masters to John Fowler, sailmaker
Apprenticeship: Robert Armstrong to George Hurry, mariner
Apprenticeship: Leonard Haddon to Thomas Hurry junior, mariner

Page 80

Apprenticeship: Thomas Rushford to William Hurry, mariner
Apprenticeship: Robert Stapelton to Samuel Hurry, mariner
Apprenticeship: Thomas Brigham to George Hurry, mariner
Apprenticeship: Henry Linder to George Riches, shipwright

Page 77

Poor quality microfilm
Apprenticeship: Robert Graves to Francis Balls, mariner. Robert formerly apprentice to John Paterson from Jan 1757
Apprenticeship: Robert Neal to Thomas Davy, mariner
Apprenticeship: Benjamin [?] to Francis Dye, mariner
Apprenticeship: William Lunder to [?] Godfrey, cooper

Page 75

Apprenticeship: Robert Boiver to Benjamin Lane, grocer
Apprenticeship: John Bickerton to John Morris, merchant. Formerly apprenticed to John Morris junior since 27th October 1757
Apprenticeship: John Cook to Samuel Hurry, mariner
Apprenticeship: Robert Starling to Nathaniel Symonds junior, merchant
Apprenticeship: William Nolbrow to Thomas Browne, taylor

Page 76

Poor quality microfilm
Apprenticeship: Christopher Cooper to William Kett [sailmaker]
Apprenticeship: Joseph Howes to John Aldridge, ferryman
Apprenticeship: Thomas Huss[?] to Henry Cooper, mariner
Apprenticeship: William Baretham[?] to William Lewis, mariner

Page 74

Apprenticeship: William Chaplin to William Kett [sailmaker]
Apprenticeship: Duke Armiger to Francis Balls, mariner
Apprenticeship: Abraham Waters to Thomas King, baker
Apprenticeship: Edmund Shuttle to William Hurry, mariner
Apprenticeship: Robert Thirkettle to Henry Gooch, pullymaker

Page 72

Apprenticeship: Henry Shreeve junior to Henry Gibson Dewson, ropemaker
Apprenticeship: John Clarke to William Kett, sailmaker
Apprenticeship: Charles Walker to Joseph Rackham and John Cobb, shipbuilders
Apprenticeship: Richard Wallbauck to Johnson Grudgefield, mariner
Apprenticeship: Jacob Hare to Thomas Clifton
Apprenticeship: Robert Storey junior to Robert Storey, mariner

Page 73

Apprenticeship: Robert Baispoole junior to William Bracey, upholster
Apprenticeship: James Butcher to Samuel Lewis, cordwainer
Apprenticeship: John Dye to Samuel Steel, mariner
Apprenticeship: William Herrington to William Hurry, mariner
Apprenticeship: Thomas Hubard to William Taylor, grocer

Page 70

Apprenticeship: Samuel Silver to John Silver, house carpenter
Apprenticeship: Robert Allen to John Meeke, mariner
Apprenticeship: William Howes to Wales Spilman, sailmaker
Apprenticeship: John Brightley to William Hurry, mariner
Apprenticeship: John Bell to Charles Le Grys, merchant
Apprenticeship: Jacob Preston to Simon Bendy, gentlemen

Résultats 1 à 15 sur 562