Showing 402 results

Archivistische beschrijving
Gt. Yarmouth Borough: Corporation (unreformed) Part
Advanced search options
Print preview View:

Page 1 [numbered 9]

Apprenticeship: Joseph Woolston to William Woolston, bakerApprenticeship: Rowland Harrison to Mathew Gillingwater, cordingerApprenticeship: Joseph Ashby to John Lawson, cooperApprenticeship: Ralph Woolmer to David Skipp

Page 10 [numbered 18]

James Smith to Samuel Medowe, pully-makerThomas Artis to Samuel Artis (his father), hosierWilliam Browne to Thomas Browne (his father), yeomanJohn Cobbell to Miles Wolston, bakerSamuel Miller to Samuel Medowe, pully-maker

Page 11

FinesChristopher Ravens?, marinerEdmund Greene, tallow chandlerGeorge Lacy, cordwynerRobert Markey, merchantJohn Taylor, cooperFrancis Clifton, marinerThomas Pewter, seamanChristopher Greene, marinerRobert Thompson, marinerJohn Sparke, seamanThoma...

Page 12

FinesWilliam Batch, bakerHenry Lashford, tapper [innkeeper?]Thomas Waters, cordwynerThomas H?Francis HugginsThomas NorgraveMorley Rivett,William Ward, marinerThomas Herring, grocerRobert Waller, marinerRobert Williams, marinerWilliam Haynes, tailor

Page 15

Samuel Carter, son of Hugh, to Walter R...?, gardnerNathaniel Sheene, son of Robert, to William Parker, plumberElizabeth Grant, daughter of John, to John Belten, seaman, and Anna his wifeAnne Flatman, daughter of Edward, to Thomas Peele, wherryman...

Page 16

Mary Tuff, daughter of Gregory Tuff, to John Bert, naglemaker?, and Ellen his wife.Thomas Huntridge, son of Thomas, to Robert Gooch, innholder, and Mary his wife.William Lattin, son of Robert, to Richard Brighton, brewerThomas Mason, son of Richar...

Page 17

Sara Dayden, daughter of John, to Simon ?, seaman, and his wifeSara Reyner, daughter of David, to Richard Hiver and Mary his wifeMartyn Cutting, son of George, to George Bayly, mariner, and his wifeElizabeth Mason, daughter of Stephen, to John Har...

Page 18

William Freeman, to Thomas Freeman, translatorNicholas Jeffereys to John Archard, carter, and Mary his wifeSamuel Spicer to George Bayly, mariner, and his wife

Page 19

Fines:Robert Gunn, grocerRobert HaylettWilliam Barloe, hosierSamuel IngramRichard Bexwell, miller? DudgeonSimon SmythEdmund Smyth, marinerThomas Carver, marinerThomas Godfrey, grocerJoshua Smythson, woollen draperWilliam Hayward, butcher

Page 2 [Numbered 10]

Apprenticeship: Robert Colby to Benjamin Waller, hosierApprenticeship: Henry Smith to Sampson Cawston, cooperApprenticeship: Joseph Balls to John Colfer, grocerApprenticeship: Joseph Dawson to John Dawson, merchant

Page 20

Fines:Daniel Dover, merchantGeorge WardRobert Moates, cor[d]winerEdward Norton, currierNicholas BoultJohn Fevriet, joinerThomas ParrishRobert Lingwood, cooperAnthony Hammond, blacksmithApprentices:Robert Lattins to Sabastion Corbett, mariner, and ...

Page 21

John Staffe, son of Thomas, to William Carter and his wifeJohn Evered, son of John, to Joseph Standley, brewer, and Elizabeth his wifeJohn Smyth, son of Thomas, to Titus Havward, mariner, and his wifeDaniel Carter; son of Thomas, to William Sugget...

Page 22

Thomas Rix to Thomas Lovall, shipwrightThomas Haverston to Peter Bentham, barber chirurgeonThomas Aldrich to Arthur Bacon, apothecaryJohn Younges to Thomas Godfrey, grocerBenjamin Bensly to Samuel Brooke, shipwright

Resultaten 1 tot 15 van 402