Bakers

Taxonomie

Code

Bereik aantekeningen

ron aantekeningen

Toon aantekening(en)

Hiërarchische termen

Bakers

Bakers

Gelijksoortige termen

Bakers

Verwante termen

Bakers

15 Results for Bakers

15 results directly related Exclude narrower terms

Page 158

Apprenticeship: William Dey to Charles Le Grys, merchantApprenticeship: Thomas Norton to George Riches, shipwrightApprenticeship: James Hamonds to Nicholas Boldra, marinerApprenticeship: Richard Bendy to John Drake, marinerApprenticeship: William ...

Page 152

Apprenticeship: Richard Emms assigned to Benjamin Jolly, baker and shipowner - formerly to William SwannApprenticeship: Gershem Davie to Thomas Martin esqApprenticeship: Thomas Moyes to John Fisher jnr, merchantApprenticeship: John Barber to John ...

Page 150

Apprenticeship: Samuel Wright to John Hurry, grocerApprenticeship: Christopher Spanton to Francis Clifton, marinerApprenticeship: Thomas Nutress to Robert Lancaster and Henry Riches, shipwrightsApprenticeship: Thomas Allbird to Robert Lancaster an...

Page 121

Apprenticeship: Samuel Browne to Pacy Goddle, joynerApprenticeship: Boyde to Benjamin Sayers [unfinished entry]Apprenticeship: James Smithson assigned to John Ramey. Assigned from Isaac Spilman, merchant, dated 5 April 1742Apprenticeship: Thomas W...

Page 142

Apprenticeship: Thomas Meadowes to Benjamin Neave, cooperApprenticeship: Samuel Bly to Robert Williams, marinerApprenticeship: Benjamin Stutters to William Sayers, marinerApprenticeship: Joshua Patman to Pexall Forster, bakerApprenticeship: John F...

Page 134

Apprenticeship: Robert Walker to Charles Le Grys, merchantApprenticeship: Andrew Taylor to Charles Le Grys, merchantApprenticeship: James Albird to Francis SayersApprenticeship: John Austin to John Witchingham, baker

Page 123

Apprenticeship: Siberon Colman to Robert Ferrier, marinerApprenticeship: John Gowerty to Thomas Hurry jnr, marinerApprenticeship: Israel Tompkin to Matthew Kett, marinerApprenticeship: John Steward to Henry Gibson Dewson, ropemaker and twine spinn...

Page 120

Apprenticeship: John Cornwall to Thomas Pitts, plumber and glazierApprenticeship: Ralph Story to Gabriel Hurry, marinerApprenticeship: James Femason to Gabriel Hurry, marinerApprenticeship: John Sawyer to Roberts Custins, baker

Windsor Road

Summary of work: Alterations and addition to bake officeAdditional information: BakersBuilding owner/Applicant: Messrs Moore & coArchitect/Builder: Renaut Brothers

Documents of title concerning property in Grimston sold by John Taylor of King's Lynn, baker, to Philip Case in 1757, including deeds of Gathercoale, Gateley, Cremer, Stanton, Beales, Chennery, and Kidd families

Including abstract of will of John Kidd of King's Lynn, 1714, lease of farm by John Taylor to Martin Browning, 1742 with husbandry clauses, manumission by earl of Orford, 26 Nov 1757, and abstract of title.

Philip Case; 1712-1792; alderman, attorney, controller of customs; King's Lynn and Great Fransham, Norfolk

Records of North Creake Blacksmiths

  • ACC 2019/172
  • Temporary
  • 1852-1970

Includes accounts, ledgers and detailed day books. The early accounts, 1852-1899 (box 1) do not appear to correlate with the rest of the collection and are accounts relating to loaves, flour and beer. Some accounts relate to the Great Walsingham ...

Huggins family; fl 1852-1970; blacksmiths; North Creake