Armed forces

Taxonomy

Code

Scope note(s)

Display note(s)

Equivalent terms

Armed forces

Associated terms

Armed forces

206 Results for Armed forces

16 results directly related Exclude narrower terms

Page 160

Apprenticeship: Gillmore King to John Fowler, sailmakerApprenticeship: William Palmer to William Danby Palmer, shipwrightApprenticeship: Robert Burrage jnr to John Ives, marinerApprenticeship: Samuel Killett jnr to Samuel Killett, merchantApprenti...

Page 159

Apprenticeship: Samuel Hurst jnr to John Haslope, marinerApprenticeship: Samuel Grimstone to Samuel Steele, marinerApprenticeship: John Neave to John Morse, merchantApprenticeship: William Liddell to William Davy, sailmaker

Page 158

Apprenticeship: William Dey to Charles Le Grys, merchantApprenticeship: Thomas Norton to George Riches, shipwrightApprenticeship: James Hamonds to Nicholas Boldra, marinerApprenticeship: Richard Bendy to John Drake, marinerApprenticeship: William ...

Page 157

Apprenticeship: Joseph Smith to Samuel Steele, marinerApprenticeship: John Springall to Henry Gibson Dewson, ropemaker and twinespinnerApprenticeship: Thomas Woolverton to Robert Lancaster, shipwrightApprenticeship: William Chase to Thomas Corey, ...

Page 156

Apprenticeship: Thomas Mackerell to Francis Seaman snr, marinerApprenticeship: Thomas Beckett to Robert Jarvis, carterApprenticeship: Matthew Ellis to Robert Liffen, marinerApprenticeship: Joseph Hare to John Waters, marinerApprenticeship: Isaac W...

Page 153

Apprenticeship: Gilbert Logen to Francis Seaman jnr, marinerApprenticeship: Richard Sims to Thomas Martin esqApprenticeship: Benjamin Boldra jnr to William Boldra, marinerApprenticeship: John Bennett to Benjamin Happ, joiner and carpenterApprentic...

Page 150

Apprenticeship: Samuel Wright to John Hurry, grocerApprenticeship: Christopher Spanton to Francis Clifton, marinerApprenticeship: Thomas Nutress to Robert Lancaster and Henry Riches, shipwrightsApprenticeship: Thomas Allbird to Robert Lancaster an...

Page 149

Apprenticeship: William Ruxby to Thomas Whitton, brazierApprenticeship: Edward Symonds to William Danby Palmer, shipwrightApprenticeship: George Betts to Thomas Corey, marinerApprenticeship: Richard Curtis to Samuel Sharp, marinerApprenticeship: ...

Page 147

Apprenticeship: Thomas Sewels to Christopher Sayers, blockmakerApprenticeship: John Mitchells jnr to John Winn, shipwrightApprenticeship: John Wright jnr to Robert Lancaster, shipwrightApprenticeship: Gilbert Fairby to Thomas Hurry, marinerApprent...

Page 146

Apprenticeship: Edward Hall to Joseph Cobb, ship carpenterApprenticeship: Simon Bendy to Bracey Taylor, gentApprenticeship: Edward Jex to Samuel Errington and George Errington, ropemakersApprenticeship: William Kinge to Timothy Cooper and Godfrey ...

Page 145

Apprenticeship: Horea Goddard to William Haw, ropemakerApprenticeship: Samuel Hurst to Joseph Barnby, marinerApprenticeship: Edward Jex to Samuel Errington, ropemakerApprenticeship: Peter Crombie to Edmund Cobb, mariner

Page 144

Apprenticeship: William Norton jnr to Robert Lancaster, shipwrightApprenticeship: John Barber to John Wright, cooperApprenticeship: George Racey to John Haslope, marinerApprenticeship: William Holmes to Francis Mase jnrApprenticeship: William Cull...

Page 143

Apprenticeship: Thomas Richardson to John Wright, cooperApprenticeship: John Bidwhistle to Reynold Barrett, marinerApprenticeship: William Smith to John Ramey, gentApprenticeship: George Augustus Burgess to John Morris, merchant

Page 142

Apprenticeship: Thomas Meadowes to Benjamin Neave, cooperApprenticeship: Samuel Bly to Robert Williams, marinerApprenticeship: Benjamin Stutters to William Sayers, marinerApprenticeship: Joshua Patman to Pexall Forster, bakerApprenticeship: John F...

Results 1 to 15 of 206